Dear Readers: HWS has recently started a new project for the students of engineering ====> The Engineering Projects


Write at HWS !!!

Guest Posting

Tuesday, November 15, 2011

Write Anything in Your Facebook Status in Blue Link Style


This trick is no more working check the latest one here ===> Write Anything in Your Facebook Status in Blue Link Style

Its a simple Facebook trick lets check it out .We have seen that these days people usually tag different pages in comments and status in Facebook but usually its very difficult to find the related page which we want to tag, like once I want to tag a page some thing like "WHAT A SHIT??" but I didn't find it.So here's a simple trick to write whatever you want to write in blue link style to make fun of your friends ;->




Steps to Follow

  • Copy the following code and Paste this on your status or in your comment :

@@[0:[165125763534994:0: "YOUR TEXT" ]]

  • Replace "YOUR TEXT" with whatever you want to write in "BLUE"... " . 
NOTE : Works Only On Profile Walls Not in Groups.

Check the example

  • As an example check this :
  • When I paste this as my status :
  •  It appears like this ..... ;))
  •  Enjoy guys .... and don't forget to make comment .... :))

About the Author

I am XEO Hacker, the founder of Hack With Style (HWS). I am blogging since 2009 before that I just search things and now I am sharing my knowledge through this plateform.I'm also a freelance writer on topics related to Website Hacking,Website Optimization (SEO), blogger customizations and making money online.
In 61 people's circles

Subscribe To Get FREE Tutorials!


Respected Readers:
As a 21 year old student, the only income I rely on is my pocket money. Bearing the running costs of HWS Blog has become really difficult. We educate thousands of bloggers a week with our tutorials. To help us go forward with the same spirit, a small contribution from your side will highly be appreciated.

21 comments:

Yeah, I agree with you in this, basically face book was a project of two students, it’s get a huge popularity now but it have a lot of mistakes in them, recent days virus come in my face book somebody hack my id.

@Removal Companies hahaha ya i agree as hacker are aalso here they don't like anything to remain secure ...

this trick is not working for me,i have tried the same,but having error, you are unable to post this comment,even am unable to post it my own wall, if you have any solution please tell me,thanks

LATEST VERSION TO CHANGE COLOUR OF TEXT IN FACEBOOK STATUS
copy and paste it

@[1: ]@@[1:[0:1: Type Here]]

thanks for ur info..

but one more idea i have
------------------------
Wanna write YOUR STATUS in Blue Text?? Copy and Paste this:- @+@+[0:[159803644059988:0: "YOUR TEXT" ]+] Replace "YOUR TEXT" with whatever you want to write in BLUE... and Remove all the "+" signs.

thanks for the Trick Buddy really awesome:

Below is latest Version of above trick through which we can write in Blue color on Facebook

http://www.buddbanga.org/2012/03/how-to-write-comment-in-blue-color-on.html

If you want your ex-girlfriend or ex-boyfriend to come crawling back to you on their knees (even if they're dating somebody else now) you gotta watch this video
right away...

(VIDEO) Why your ex will NEVER come back...

Do you need free Twitter Re-tweets?
Did you know you can get these ON AUTOPILOT AND TOTALLY FOR FREE by registering on Like 4 Like?

Confused? Feel free to ask

Your feedback is always appreciated. I will try to reply to your queries as soon as time allows.
Note:-
Please do not spam Spam comments will be deleted immediately upon my review.

Regards,
XEO Hacker

Post a Comment

Twitter Delicious Facebook Digg Stumbleupon Favorites More

 

Recent Posts

Join Me On Facebook

700+ Followers

Followers


meet women in Ukraine contatore visite website counter
DMCA.com

Recent Comments

Follow Me On Twitter

1112+ Followers